Monday, February 1, 2010

Samantha- Alanis Morissette "Ironic" + Parachute Jumper






Top- Tie Dye "Lab Rat" a gift from Lilly Lab
Dress- Black silk jersey long sleeve ruched dress by Donna Karan Collection from Godmum
Shirt around waist- Vintage shirt (no label) from Value Village in Toronto
Leggings- Black spandex leggings from American Apparel store in Toronto
Bag- Canvas and leather Yves Saint Laurent bag from YSL store in NYC
Flower in Hair- Daisy clip from Dollarama shop in Toronto
Shoes- Burberry Fall 2009 boots from Burberry store in Toronto

The Look: Alanis Morissette "Ironic" + Parachute Jumper

Fun Fact: Love this Lab Rat shirt!!! Thanks Lilly Lab! It has been getting soooo cold out! Like negative 12 degrees Celsius on a warm day and negative 22 Celsius on a cold day!! BLAME CANADA!!! (from South Park haha!) We just watched the Grammy's and they were sooo good! And I love how Beyonce broke out and started singing Alanis Morisette's song "You Outta Know" perfect for my ode to Alanis outfit! Pin It Now!

5 comments:

Anonymous said...

OMG SHIT HOT!

LiiiZziiie said...

looooooooove u guys|| loved the fact that u have your inspiration theme for every look, and that u mix vintage great pieces with designer items... girls u rock...

Anonymous said...

DAMN YOURE A SEXY LADY

Anonymous said...

I love Samantha's style. She's so amazing!! Thanks for inspiring me daily! You go girl!!

Anonymous said...

There is something about you that reminds me of Bridget Bardot....